Monday, October 7, 2013

huff'n and puff'n and blooow'n the HOUSE down

i think Dora Lee said it best when she said...
"look...i've been straight with you since the first day i got here [elected by the american people twice]...and i put up with all yer pinch'n [bitch'n] and stare'n [moan'n] and chase'n me around the desk[with yer filibusters] because i need [earned] this job....but this is the last straw! [with the government shutdown]...look i've got a gun out there in my purse [the american people] and up til now i've been forgive'n and forgett'n because of the way i was brought up [in the UNITED STATES]...but i tell you one thing [tea baggers]...if you ever say another word about me or make another indecent proposal 
[try'n to defund OBAMACARE/AFFORDABLE CARE ACT]...
i'm gonna get that gun of mine [the american people]...and i'm gonna change you from a rooster [republiCANT] to a hen [HILLARY] in one shot! don't think i can't do it [by 2016]

ever since OBAMA was E-L-E-C-T-E-D prezzie of the US...

well...leave it to the republiCANTS...WAIT!...let's be fair here...

it's just the moronic tourists of the republiCANT party...
known simply as the fucktards  TEA BAGGERS 
who just wanna HUFF and PUFF and bloooow the HOUSE down...while try'n on their halloween costumes
disregard'n ANYONE that it's REALLY gonna affect...even though they say it won't affect THAT many!

but after a lil investigate'n here at the offices of G.O.M.D...
i give you the top 10 tasteless non lipton TEA BAGS proudly responsible fer shut'n 'er down!

so besides the CONGRESS and the National Parks...
here's a list of other things that the republiCANTS are responsible fer shutt'n down...tear'n the country apart...affect'n EVERYONE live'n inside the U.S. borders...

then we mustn't ferget the REAL tragedy of it all...
of course leave it to a handful of fucktards TEA BAGGERS...
and the whole REASON fer their TREASON....

play'n in theatrics around the country...JOHN BOEHNER is

thing is kittens...he actually has kittens scratch'n in the same shit box as him that could help end it all that aren't ask'n fer conditions...BUT...he's more worried about loose'n his rattle in the HOUSE
perhaps a history lesson needs to be learned here...

so lemme give ya some simple advice you should be able to figer out...
"Pat...i'd like to solve the crisis...ummm...i mean puzzled!"

though the makers at one company are lend'n a help'n "hand"...
to those furloughed workers durin' this crisis...so they don't have to at least!


NOW BONER...TURN THE GOVERNMENT LIGHTS BACK ON...AND GET OFF MY DRESS!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment